Rosters

All Roster for May 2018

Date 27 May AM27 May PM
Production
Sound Connor B Simon G
Production Director Scott H Thomas H
Lights Frazer B Daniel N
AV Ryan H Ben H
Vocals
Worship Leader Joel S Joel S
Backing Vocalist Sarah d, Ruth S Abbey D, Thomas M
Instruments
MD Jeff H Jeff H
Electric Jeff H Jeff H
Acoustic Joel S Joel S
Bass Adrian V Cameron P
Drums Andrew H Andrew H
Keyboard Rebecca C Rebecca C
AM Under 3's
Team Leader Tamsin F
AM Under 3's Team Erika K, Annalene G, Danae T, Helen C, Trinity P, Rachel K
AM 3's to Kindy
Team Leader Jeff F
AM 3's to Kindy Team Marc H, Tania W
JL Crew Kalani P
AM Pre-Primary to Year 1
AM Pre-Primary to Year 1 Team Katrina M, Sarah C
JL Crew Hallie P
AM Year 2 & 3
Team Leader Heidi O
AM Year 2 & 3 Team John K
JL Crew Jake B
AM Year 4 to 6
Team Leader Barry B
AM Year 4 to 6 Team Dave B, Sandy B, Jason K
LIFEkids Sunday Check-In Table
Team Member Allana P Esther G
Operations Manager Megan F Michelle J
Cafe
Team Leader Marlene L Ashley M
Kitchen Marlene L, Samuel d, Hendrika (Henny) G
Barista Mark W Cameron P, Benjamin S
Till Sarah d
Pastor Personnel
Pre-Service Prayer Genevieve H Samuel d
Landing Ben G Ben G
MC Ben G Ben G
Offering Ben G Ben G
Communion Ben G Ben G
Preacher Jason S Jason S
Service Director Andrew (Andy) L Ryan S
Door Pastor Emma S Cherry S
Foyer Pastor Genevieve H Genevieve H
Ushers
Team Leader David H, Susan H Biaca M, Kaye L
Usher Team Mike B, Anita M, Gidget B, Leon H, Sonia S, Allana P, Duncan C, Rachel C Jared F, Georgia G, Jenny J, David G, Liz T
Front Row
Front Row Corey S Phillip C
Decision Moment Team
Team Leader Michael C Jason H
Decision Moment Team Sharlene B, Eleni d, David d, Dave B Claire M, Justin P, Cathy P
Counting Team
Counting Team Team Christy G, Sonny T, Andrew J, Pauline J Mandie S
Security Team
Security Team Ben H Stuart D
Lock up Team Ben H Stuart D
Host
Team Leader Tara H Allan R
Host Team Pat I, Daniel N, Nerissa N, Gina K Veronica R, Caitlyn R, Robert S, Karlien K
Food
Cook Anne J
Info Desk
Info Desk Anne S Annette P
Chairs Setup
Chairs Setup Team Member Gad R, Eben R, Asher R Gad R, Eben R, Asher R
PM 4's & Under
Team Leader Leanne B
PM 4's & Under Team Evie J, Cassie D
JL Crew Aisha R, Charley R, Noah G
PM Kindy to Year 3
Team Leader Tammy B
PM Kindy to Year 3 Team Gemma S
JL Crew Joel M, Danny C
PM Year 4 - 6
Team Leader Aaron R
PM Year 4 - 6 Team Tanya R, Hilton J, Matthew J
Sunday Night Dinners
Team Leader Maree M
Team Member Gillian K