Rosters

All Roster for Oct 2017

Date 22 Oct AM22 Oct PM29 Oct AM29 Oct PM
Production
Sound Cameron M Cameron M Adrian V Connor B
Production Director Thomas H Thomas H Ethan D Ethan D
Lights Daniel N Daniel N Ethan D Ethan D
AV Ashton C Jordan P Thomas M Ben H
Vocals
Worship Leader Joel S Joel S Joel S Joel S
Backing Vocalist Mikayla S, Nerissa N Mikayla S, Thomas M Emily Rose D Emily Rose D, Abbey D
Instruments
MD Steven J Steven J Darren C Cameron P
Electric Joel W Joel W Darren C Darren C
Acoustic Joel S Joel S Hayden B Hayden B
Bass Phil S Cameron P Phil S Cameron P
Drums Andrew H Andrew H Daniel d Daniel d
Keyboard Steven J Steven J Dylan H Dylan H
AM Under 3's
Team Leader Barry B Christine B
AM Under 3's Team Haley (Hui) G, Pat I, Shannyn v, Tamsin F, Natasha W Lauren H, Gemma W, Melissa H, Jacqueline A
AM 3's to Kindy
Team Leader Barbara D Tania W
AM 3's to Kindy Team Brant C, Virginia M Helen R, Rachel K, Anke V
JL Crew Amy T, Jordan I Noah V
AM Pre-Primary to Year 1
Team Leader Scott B Melissa W
AM Pre-Primary to Year 1 Team Cathy P Nicole W, Casey C
JL Crew Fletcher C Jonah H
AM Year 2 & 3
Team Leader Heidi O Karon S
AM Year 2 & 3 Team Karon S Linley P, Debbie S
AM Year 4 to 6
Team Leader Kate T Derek H
AM Year 4 to 6 Team Warwick P, Grace C Graeme Alexander W, Corey S
JL Crew Callum W
LIFEkids Sunday Check-In Table
Team Member Erin B, Anya Y Marion C Alina C Ashley M
Operations Manager Felicity C Karen G Leanne B Leanne B
Cafe
Team Leader Kirsty H Jonathan F Abigail Y Holly F
Kitchen Pat N, Dan H Phillip C Yanika O, Anya Y Holly F
Barista Janelle S Jonathan F Shannon D
Till Maddie H Benjamin S Creina O
Runner Declan A, Hannah A Erika Y
Counter Lynisha B
Pastor Personnel
Pre-Service Prayer Cherry S Natasha L Jason S Jason S
Landing Emma S Samuel d Cherry S Matthew P
MC Emma S Samuel d Cherry S Matthew P
Offering Cherry S Sarah d Genevieve H Michaela S
Communion Ben G Ben G
Preacher Ben G Ben G Jason S Jason S
Door Pastor Emma S Michaela S Natasha L Matthew P
Foyer Pastor Cherry S Genevieve H Genevieve H Cherry S
Altar Pastor Jason S, Ben G, Cherry S Jason S, Ben G
Ushers
Team Leader Adrian M, Shannon D Peter D, Glen T Annette P, Warwick P Kaye L, Glen T
Usher Team Anya Y, Robert S, Kerryn B, Russell B, Jacqueline B Felicity F, Stuart D, Marion C, Anthony C, Louise M, Liviu C Julia S, Jaco V, Alina C, Gwenda C, David K, Sarah K Sarah S, Rebekah G, Laura B, Ian M, Justin W, Lyn M
Front Row
Front Row Corey S MJ (Marthinus Johannes) K Nixon H Samuel V
Decision Moment Team
Team Leader Corey S, Debbie S Corey S, Debbie S Clayton L Darryl H
Decision Moment Team Craig C, Dennis J, Kayci C Colette d, Lesley S, Dave R, John K Kirsty H, Dan H, Ruth S
Counting Team
Counting Team Team Katrina M, Clare J, Spencer L, Christine P Graham J Mandie S, Sue S, Brant C, Sonny T Christy G
Security Team
Security Team Andrew L Steve G David d David W
Host
Team Leader Brooke H Corey D Martin C Zayn M, Mariette M
Host Team Kathleen J, Barry C, Fairlie C Lisa D, Liz T Shelagh M, Mandy M, Nick M Denise H, Alina C
Food
Cook Betty B Alona P
Info Desk
Info Desk Peta G Debbie J Andrew J, Pauline J Melissa M
PM 4's & Under
Team Leader Nathan K Barry B
PM 4's & Under Team Emma C Raelene G, Claire W
JL Crew Keziah B, Rachel L Madelene B, Keziah B
PM Kindy to Year 3
Team Leader Leanne K Claire M
PM Kindy to Year 3 Team Gemma S, Grace S, Tara R Frazer B, Melissa V
JL Crew Cade K, David W, Zak D Devon S
PM Year 4 - 6
Team Leader Jeff F Emma M
PM Year 4 - 6 Team Mitchell D, Hilton J, Matthew J Shannyn v, Kailyn S
Sunday Night Dinners
Team Leader Kirsty H Maree M
Team Member Natasha Y Sharon W