Rosters

All Roster for Dec 2021

Date 5 Dec AM5 Dec PM12 Dec AM19 Dec AM19 Dec AM26 Dec AM
Production
Sound Daniel N Terry S Connor B Connor B Connor B Connor B Connor B Johan L
Production Director Joshua C EJ - Emily Jane S Scott H Scott H Scott H Scott H Tanya R
Lighting Joshua C Joshua C Joshua C Daniel N Daniel N Daniel N Daniel N Frazer B
AV Ryan H Ryan H Jonah H Nadia K Nadia K Nadia K Nadia K Ryan H
Vocals
Worship Leader Claire V Claire V Claire V Claire V Claire V Claire V Claire V Claire V
Backing Vocalist Lana W, Trent W, Nerissa N Shari G, Michelle G, Dave B Michelle G, Dave B, Trent W Jasmine F, Dave B, Shari G, Trent W Trent W, Shari G, Dave B, Jasmine F Jasmine F, Dave B, Shari G, Trent W Trent W, Shari G, Dave B, Jasmine F Katie C, Jonathan F
Instruments
MD James H Adrian V Adrian V Adrian V Adrian V Adrian V Adrian V Adrian V
Rythm Guitar Jonathan G Tyron H Adrian V Adrian V Adrian V Adrian V Adrian V
Acoustic Trent W Adrian V Trent W Trent W Trent W Trent W Trent W Adrian V
Bass Phil S Paul K Terry S Phil S Phil S Phil S Phil S
Drums Paul F Sean D Matthew L Matthew L Matthew L Matthew L
Keyboard James H James H Rachel C James H James H James H James H Scott H
Electric Joel W Joel W Joel W Joel W
Media
Photographer Fletcher C Brant C Brant C Angela W
Social Media Jodi M Amy J Jodi M Jodi M Amy J
AM Under 3's
Team Leader Sarah N Josh d Emma (Jing) L Emma (Jing) L
AM Under 3's Team Tessa A, Jasmine F, Emily B Rebekah G, Cassandra M, Annalene G Nicole N, Pat I, Georgina L, Hebe (Qian) Z Nicole N, Pat I, Georgina L, Hebe (Qian) Z
JL Crew Talitha C, Aisha R Millie S, Ayla S Ruby P, Eleanor H Ruby P, Eleanor H
AM 3's to 4's
Team Leader Jeff F Tania W Jeff F Jeff F
AM 3's to 4's Team Natasha W, Heather C Janine M Wendy T Wendy T
JL Crew Aliyah L, Gabriel L Caitlyn C, Alyssa K Aliyah L Aliyah L
AM Kindy to Pre-Primary
AM Kindy to Pre-Primary Team Member Kimberley (Kim) D, Heidi O Casey C Marc H Marc H
JL Crew Solomon R Murdoch W Tahj A Tahj A
AM Year 1 & 2
AM Year 1 & 2 Team Karon S Gemma W, Sandy B Karon S Karon S
JL Crew James D James D
AM Year 3 & 4
AM Year 3 & 4 Team Ralph F Graeme Alexander W, Dave B Laura A, Heidi O Laura A, Heidi O
AM Year 5 & 6
AM Year 5 & 6 Team Ruby F, Frazer B, Keziah B Linley P Frazer B Frazer B
Registration Desk
Operations Manager Kayci C Leanne B Erin B Megan F Megan F
Team Member Keziah B
Pastor Personnel
Landing / Prayer Jason S, Emma S Ben G, Tom H Ben G, Karen G Ben G, Karen G Ben G, Karen G Ben G, Karen G
Welcome Emma S, Jason S Ben G, Tom H Karen G, Ben G Karen G, Ben G Karen G, Ben G Karen G, Ben G Karen G
Next Steps / Offering Karen G, Ben G Ethan D, Jason S Jason S, Emma S Jason S, Emma S Jason S, Emma S Jason S, Emma S MJ (Marthinus Johannes) K, Lauren K
Preacher Matthew P, Cherry S Emma S Jason S Jason S Jason S Jason S Ben G
Final Instructions Karen G, Ben G Ethan D, Jason S Jason S, Emma S Jason S, Emma S Jason S, Emma S Jason S, Emma S MJ (Marthinus Johannes) K, Lauren K
Service Director Danielle S MJ (Marthinus Johannes) K Matthew P Lauren K Lauren K Lauren K Lauren K MJ (Marthinus Johannes) K
Online filming Matthew P, Cherry S, Jason S, Emma S Ben G, Genevieve H, Emma S, Tom H Ben G, Jason S, Karen G Ben G, Jason S, Karen G
Front Door Tom H, Mikayla H Ryan S, Danielle S Karen G, Ben G Ben G, Karen G Karen G, Ben G Ben G, Karen G
Communion Jason S Genevieve H Karen G
Ushers
Team Leader Tara H Frank B, Sandy B Matt A, Jaco V Matt A, Jaco V Lis L
Usher Team Grant C, Emily H, Jon R, Pat C Jared F Monika K, Daniel M, Michelle K, Cameron W, Corne R, Pat H Sarah D, Jan D, Marco R, Stuart D Sarah D, Jan D, Marco R, Stuart D Daniel C, Caitlyn C, Gary D, David C, Mel C
Front Row
Front Row Nixon H Callum W Ivan J Ivan J
Counting Team
Counting Team Team Christy G, Sonny T Christine P, Katrina M Paul W, Barry C Paul W, Barry C Mandie S, Brant C
Security Team
Security Team Corey S Eddie M Warwick P Warwick P David d
Lock up Team Corey S Eddie M Warwick P Warwick P David d
Welcome Team
Team Leader Duncan C, Rachel C Brooke H Annette P, Warwick P Annette P, Warwick P Kerryn B, Russell B
Welcome Team Melissa W, Pat I, Gina K Sharon G, Andrew G Christine P, Mark P, Scott B, Sarah K Michelle H, Lisa D, Shannon W Michelle H, Lisa D, Shannon W Tammy B, Derek H, Li'en C
Info Desk
Info Desk Debbie J Lisa D Debbie J Debbie J Andrew J, Pauline J
PM 5's & Under
Team Leader Maree M
PM 4's & Under Team Claire W
JL Crew Ahna M, Emmy M
PM Year 1 to Year 6
Team Leader Murray R
JL Crew Harrison G, Jack D
LIFEkids Music Team
Music Team Murray R, Melissa W, Gemma W, Linley P, Casey C
Cafe
All Rounder Brooke C Yanika O, Jared F Phillip C, Jodi M Maria L, Laura H Roger H, Jennifer E Maria L, Laura H Roger H, Jennifer E
Barista Amy J, Ben O Narelle C, Janelle S Narelle C, Janelle S
Runner Cameron M, James O Jake C, Fletcher C, Aliyah L Jake C, Fletcher C, Aliyah L