Rosters

All Roster for Apr 2019

Date 21 Apr AM21 Apr PM28 Apr AM28 Apr PM
Production
Sound Connor B Adrian V Connor B
Production Director Michael C Scott H Tom H
Lighting Ashley M Daniel N Daniel N
AV Ben H Ryan H Jonah H
Vocals
Worship Leader Joel S Claire V Claire V
Backing Vocalist Claire V, Mikayla H Nerissa N, Ruth S Mikayla H
Instruments
MD Adrian V Joel S Adrian V
Electric Jeff H
Acoustic Joel S Joel S Joel S
Bass Adrian V Phil S Adrian V
Drums Andrew H Sean D Sean D
Keyboard Steven J James H James H
Media
Photographer Tom H Cassie D
Preach Leader
Preach Leader Heidi O Dave B
Memory Verse Leader
Memory Verse Leader Ralph F Melinda B
Morning Tea & Connect Leader
Morning Tea & Connect Leader Karon S Melissa W
AM Under 3's
Team Leader Linley P Clayton L
AM Under 3's Team Tessa A, Cassandra M, Narelle C, Lauren H, Esther M, Sarah N, Heather C Corrine L, Erika K, Annalene G, Helen C
AM 3's to Kindy
Team Leader Tania W Jeff F
AM 3's to Kindy Team Janine M, Claire G, Marc H Marc H, Tania W
JL Crew Noah V, Evan H, Isobel N Isobel N, James D, Kalani P
AM Pre-Primary to Year 1
AM Pre-Primary to Year 1 Team Member Pat C Katrina M, Casey C
JL Crew Fletcher C Hallie P
AM Year 4 to 6
AM Year 4 to 6 Team Grace C Sandy B, Callum W, Marie M
Registration Desk
Operations Manager Erin B Leanne B Kayci C Michelle J
Team Member Niki H Nicole K Esther G
Cafe
Team Leader Lauren M Marlene L
Kitchen Tamara M, Richard M Marlene L, Hendrika (Henny) G
Barista Ruth S, Lauren M Shannon D, Mark W
Till MJ (Marthinus Johannes) K Shannon D
Runner Jake C James D
Easter Food Preparation
Easter Food Preparation Phil S, Susan S, Lesley S, Mark W, Sharon W, Ruth S
Pastor Personnel
Pre-Service Prayer Ben G Genevieve H
Landing Ben G Karen G
Prayer Ben G Karen G
Offering Emma S Danielle S
Announcements Emma S Karen G
Preacher Jason S Ben G
Service Director Andrew (Andy) L Andrew (Andy) L
Door Pastor Danielle S Karen G
Foyer Pastor Genevieve H Genevieve H
Beyond Natasha L, Andrew (Andy) L
Ushers
Team Leader Dave B, Sharlene B Tara H, Laura M
Usher Team Lis L, Vicki P, Shannon D, Paul K, Nicole K, Judy B, Alan B, Grant C, Katie C Jon R, Robert S, Duncan C, Rachel C, Susanna W, Anita M
Decision Moment Team
Team Leader David W, Diane W Michael C
Decision Moment Team Corey D Kate J, Ryan J, Eleni d, David d, Robert P
Counting Team
Counting Team Team Robert P, Andrew J, Pauline J Christine P, Christy G, Clare J
Security Team
Security Team MJ (Marthinus Johannes) K David W Ben H Andrew (Andy) L
Lock up Team Lauren M David W Ben H Andrew (Andy) L
Host
Team Leader Kerryn B, Russell B Mandy M
Host Team Pat I, Kathleen J Pat I, Daniel N, Nerissa N, Nick M, Gina K
Food
Cook Sharon W Anne J
Info Desk
Info Desk Andrew J, Pauline J Anne S
Welcome Sign Holders
Welcome Sign Holders Gabriel L, Evan H
PM Year 1 to Year 6
Team Leader Jeff F Tammy B
PM Kindy to Year 3 Team Gemma S
JL Crew Danny C
AM Year 2 & 3
AM Year 2 & 3 Team John K
Front Row
Front Row Ben O
PM 5's & Under
Team Leader Mel P
PM 4's & Under Team Evie J, Cassie D
JL Crew Aisha R, Charley R, Noah G
PM Year 4 - 6
Team Leader Aaron R
PM Year 4 - 6 Team Tanya R